Visa And Passport Agency
Shopping Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

 

India Visa Services

EXPEDITE YOUR INDIA VISA APPLICATION

Choose a Service

  • India Tourist Visa

    India Tourist Visa: Issued to travelers who enter India temporarily for tourism, sightseeing, visit family/friend or other private purposes. India tourist visa is valid for 6 months, 1 year, 5 years or 10 years with multiple entries. India tourist visa is also available for 10 years, only to US citizens.

    Place Order
  • India Business Visa

    India Business Visa: Issued to foreigners who enter India for a business visit, research, possess signed business contracts or visit companies or make commercial contacts. India business visa valid for 6 months, 1 year, 5 years or 10 years with multiple entries. Also available is a 10 years multiple entry business visas for a foreigner who have set up or intend to set up joint ventures in India.

    Place Order
  • India E-Visa --  India E-Visa issued to foreigners 

    e-Visa Facility:
    e-Visa is valid for 60 days from the date of arrival. It must be availed within its period of validity. If you are traveling with the purpose of Tourism or Business then it will be valid for two entries and for the Medical purpose it will be valid for three entries from the date of the first arrival date in India. It allows a maximum of two visits in a calendar year. The facility is valid for entry through 24 designated Airports (i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum & Varanasi) and 5 designated seaports (i.e. Mumbai, Chennai, Cochin, Goa and Mangalore). However, the foreigner can take the exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.

    Documents Checklist:

    • Passport must have a validity of at least six months from the date of arrival in India.
    • The passport must have at least two blank pages in case stamping needed to be done by the Immigration Officer.
    • International Travellers are required to have a return ticket or an onward journey ticket and may be asked at the airpport to be furnished.
    • Tourists must travel with sufficient money to spend during the stay in India.
    • For Business Travel one must have his or her business card or a letter from the company for the purpose of travel.
    • For Medical Purpose, a person must have a letter from the Hospital on their letterhead where the treatment is supposed to happen.

    Eligibility

    • Applicants of the eligible countries are requested to apply online minimum 4 days in advance of the date of arrival with a window of 180 days.
    • Pakistani Passport Holders are not eligible for this facility, they should apply through the local Embassy or Consulate.
    • One can avail this facility only on the passport, travel documents are not eligible for this scheme
    • This facility of not available for Diplomatic or Official passport holders.
    • Each Individual must apply separately on their passport. Children traveling on parents passport are not eligible for this scheme.
    • The delivery times are not applicable for Sri Lankan and Chinese Passport Holders. For these nationalities, the delivery time is 5 business days in case of urgent processing and 10 business days in case of normal processing.
    Place Order
  • India Crew Visa

    India Crew Visa issued to foreigners that enter India for employment. Duration of visa would depend on the period of the contract.

    Place Order
  • India Entry Visa

    India Entry Visa Issue to a person of Indian Origin, defined as a person who has held Indian nationality, or a child or grandchild of a person who has held Indian nationality. Or applicant is a spouse or dependent child of a person of Indian origin.

    Place Order