Visa And Passport Agency
Shopping Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Instructions to Russia Tourist Visa

RUSSIA TOURIST VISA SERVICE

PLEASE GATHER, PREPARE AND SEND THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS:

Russian visa application form: Click here to complete on-line.

Upon order completion, please download, print and sign the Russia visa application.

You must save the Application ID and remember the security question in case you need to return later to make any changes or corrections to the online application. Please provide this information on your Global Service Order Form comments for us to better assist you.

Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.

Note: The last three pages on the passport are not visa pages and are not acceptable. If your passport doesn't meet the requirement, click here to see our passport services.

Passport-type photograph: One recent 1 3/8 x 1 3/4 inch passport style photograph - head and shoulders, face forward, neutral expression, in color, and with a plain/white background.

Tourist Voucher (Invitation). Copy of tourist voucher (invitation) issued by tourist company or hotel in Russia approved by the Ministry of Tourism. Click Here to download the Russia tourist visa invitation request form, completely fill it. All items on the form must be completed in full, giving particular attention to your entry and exit dates into and out of Russia.

Minors: For accompanying children the Russian visa application form can be completed and signed by a parent. In the case where a minor child's Russia visa application is being submitted separately from the parents' Russia visa applications, a photocopy of the parent's passport information page and an original signed letter from at least one parent must be included authorizing the Russian Consulate to issue the Russian visa and explaining who the minor will be traveling with to Russia. Applications submitted in New York must include a photocopy of the minor's birth certificate. Accompanying family members must submit HIV test results, including minor children 6 months or older.

Additional requirements for applicants requesting a Tourist visa up to 3 years: Personal request. A letter from the applicant addressed to the "Embassy of Russia, Visa Section" requesting that the embassy grant a 3 year multiple entry visa. Click here to download a sample format for this letter. It is recommended that only the information specifically required in the sample letter be provided.

Additional requirements for applicants born in the former USSR or Russia: Russia government does not recognize dual citizenship. If you were Russian citizen or have ever held Russian citizenship, you must using a Russian passport travel to Russia, or prove that you have renounced your Russian citizenship (or that your parents renounced their citizenship before you were born). This included anyone born in Russia, or born overseas to at least one Russian parent.

Additional required documents for minors traveling without parent:

  • Birth certificate. A copy of the applicant's birth certificate.
  • Letter of consent. A notarized letter of consent signed by both parents, specifying who will be traveling with the child and authorizing the Consulate to issue a visa to the child.
  • Parents' passport copies. A copy of the information pages of both parents' signed passports.

Ship Documents to:
Visa and Passport Agency, Inc.
10000 NW 21 Street
Miami FL 33172
305.741.4994

Russian tourist visa applications are accepted only within 90 days of the proposed entry date to Russia. Please apply only within 90 days of the date of travel.

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Russia Tourist Visa

In stock

Product code: RSSTRST
$0.00

Russian Consulate Fees not included.
Please pay by money order payable to Russian Consulate, or pay by credit card by selecting one of the options below under the Embassy Fees section.
Consulate Fees Varies according to Visa Type & Processing Time selected.



  • Validity of Single and Double Entry Visas is up to 30 days.

  • Multiple Entry Visa has a validity up to 1095 days, and a unique processing time.

  • NOTE: We are able to provide you with a Russian Visa in 3 business Days please contact VAPA for specific instructions 1.800.381.3010

* Required Fields

$0.00
 
Toll Free: 1 (800) 381.3010