Visa And Passport Agency
Shopping Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Instructions to Russia Business Visa

RUSSIA BUSINESS VISA SERVICE

PLEASE GATHER, PREPARE AND SEND THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS:

Russian visa application form: Click here to complete on-line.

Upon order completion, please download, print and sign the Russia visa application.

You must save the Application ID and remember the security question in case you need to return later to make any changes or corrections to the online application. Please provide this information on your Global Service Order Form comments for us to better assist you.

Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.

Note: The last three pages on the passport are not visa pages and are not acceptable. If your passport doesn't meet the requirement, click here to see our passport services.

Passport-type photograph: One recent 1 3/8 x 1 3/4 inch passport style photograph - head and shoulders, face forward, neutral expression, in color, and with a plain/white background.

Letter of Invitation. ORIGINAL business letter of invitation approved by the Russian Ministry of Interior or the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs OR Telex number with the name of the inviting organization. (Business letter of invitation may be obtained through Visa and Passport Agency an additional cost - see fees below)

Business invitation. A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in Russia. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Embassy of Russia, Visa Section". The business letter must be written in Russian and contain the following information:

  • Personal information of the applicant: first, middle, and last names, date of birth, sex, citizenship, and passport details.
  • Details of visit: period of requested visa (3 years), number of entries(multiple), purpose of visit (business meetings), cities to be visited, and address of stay.
  • Host organization: Full name, official address, contact information, taxpayer number, and the name and position of the signing individual.
A sample format for this letter can be found here.

Additional requirements for applicants born in the former USSR or Russia:

  • Evidence of emigration. Copy of old passport and stamps showing date of emigration. If applicant emigrated on a parent's passport, then parents’ emigration papers must be submitted, including copies of passport pages showing the children included in their passport.
  • Naturalization Certificate. A copy of the applicant's Naturalization Certificate.
  • Renunciation Certificate. Certificate of Renunciation of Citizenship from the Russian Embassy (if available).

Ship Documents to:
Visa and Passport Agency, Inc.
10000 NW 21 Street
Miami FL 33172
305.741.4994

The embassy may request additional documents and a personal interview, at their discretion. Passport MUST be valid for at least 6 months beyond the validity of the requested visa.

Russian business visa applications are accepted only within 45 days of the proposed entry date to Russia. Please apply only within 45 days of the date of travel.

Important: You must have the visa invitation information or obtain it from your inviting organization in order to complete the application form.

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Russia Business Visa

In stock

Product code: RSSBSNS
$0.00
Russian Consulate Fees not included.

Please pay by money order payable to Russian Consulate, or pay by credit card by selecting one of the options below under the Embassy Fees section.

Consulate Fees vary according to Visa Type & Processing Time selected.

  • Validity of Single and Double Entry Visas is up to 90 days.

  • Multiple Entry Visa has a validity up to 365 days.

  • Maximum stay in Russia: 90 days.

* Required Fields

$0.00
 
Toll Free: 1 (800) 381.3010