Visa And Passport Agency
Shopping Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Instructions to Brazil Tourist Visa

BRAZIL TOURIST VISA SERVICE

PLEASE GATHER, PREPARE AND SEND THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS:

Valid Passport: You must send the actual passport. The passport must be signed and have at least six (6) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least two complete blank visa pages for the visa stamp. Click here if you need to add pages or other passport services.

Note: The last three pages on the passport are not visa pages and are not acceptable. If your passport doesn't meet the requirement, click here to see our passport services.

Visa Application: Click here to download the PDF Application.

You may click here to complete the application on-line instead.

Minors under age 18: Must submit a notarized copy of birth certificate and a notarized Travel Authorization Form for Minors. Application receipt for minors must be notarized and signed by both parents. Click here to download letter of minor consent for NY. If you're a Miami resident, Click here to download letter of minor consent for Miami.

Passport-type photograph: 1 You must provide two 2"x2".

Driver's license. Copy of driver's license.

Itinerary. A photocopy of round trip tickets or a letter signed by a travel agent with confirmed round trip tickets.

BY SEA: Official daily port itinerary from the cruise line listing the applicant as a passenger and showing the port location for each day of the cruise.

Financial Requirements: Atlanta, Chicago, and Miami Jurisdiction. A copy of bank statements for the past three months.

Ship Documents to:

Visa and Passport Agency, Inc.
7175 SW 8 STREET  SUITE 209 
MIAMI FL 33144 
305.741.4994

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Brazil Tourist Visa

In stock

Product code: BRZLTRST
$0.00

Brazilian Consulate Fees of $160.00 not included.
Please pay by money order (from U.S.P.S. only) payable to Consulate General of Brazil or by credit card.
Details are included in instructions after payment.



  • Visa allows Multiple Entry.

  • Validity up to 10 years.

  • Maximum stay in Brazil: 90 days.

* Required Fields

$0.00
 
Toll Free: 1 (800) 381.3010