Visa And Passport Agency
Shopping Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Instructions to Brazil Business Visa

BRAZIL BUSINESS VISA SERVICE

PLEASE GATHER, PREPARE AND SEND THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS:

Valid Passport: You must send the actual passport. The passport must be signed and have at least six (6) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least two complete blank visa pages for the visa stamp. Click here if you need to add pages or other passport services.

Note: The last three pages on the passport are not visa pages and are not acceptable. If your passport doesn't meet the requirement, click here to see our passport services.

Visa Application: Click here to download the PDF Application.

You may click here to complete the application on-line instead.

Passport-type photograph: 1 – it must be 2"x2".

Driver's license. Copy of driver's license.

Itinerary. A photocopy of round trip tickets or a letter signed by a travel agent with confirmed round trip tickets.

BY SEA: Official daily port itinerary from the cruise line listing the applicant as a passenger and showing the port location for each day of the cruise.

Business Letter. An ORIGINAL, NOTARIZED business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Brazil", and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the guidelines in the following sample. Click here to download Sample.

Ship Documents to:
Visa and Passport Agency, Inc.
10000 NW 21 Street
Miami FL 33172
305.741.4994

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Brazil Business Visa

In stock

Product code: BRZLBSNS
$0.00
Brazilian Consulate Fees of $160.00 not included.

Please pay by money order (from U.S.P.S. only) payable to Consulate General of Brazil or by credit card.

Details are included in instructions after payment.

  • Visa allows Multiple Entry.

  • Validity up to 10 years.

  • Maximum stay in Brazil: 90 days.

* Required Fields

$0.00
 
Toll Free: 1 (800) 381.3010